Cleaning Robot – Bees

Bees is a plaza-type unmanned sweeper with a 1.43 m sweeping width, 7,150 m²/h capacity, a 70 L bin and centimetre-level laser SLAM plus RTK positioning.

Category:

Jaelin Tech Bees plaza-type unmanned sweeping robot, 1.43 m sweeping width

Outdoor sweeping is the hardest cleaning job to automate, because the environment is not controlled. Sun, rain, kerbs, parked cars, pedestrians and hours of darkness all arrive without notice, and a machine that needs ideal conditions spends most of the year parked.

The Bees is a plaza-type unmanned sweeper built for real outdoor conditions. Dual sweeping discs and a roller brush take everything from dust to fallen leaves, spray dust suppression and dry cartridge filtration prevent secondary dust, and laser SLAM combined with RTK holds centimetre-level positioning across a route that spans hundreds of metres.

7,150 m²/hMaximum capacity
1.43 mSweeping width
70 LWaste bin
14Unmanned functions

Where the Bees sits in the range

The Bees is the paved-area outdoor sweeper. Where the surface is rougher and the requirement is road and park sweeping at a smaller scale, the S100-N covers it. Where the work is entirely indoors, the Monster or Beetle is the right platform. Bees is built for plazas, promenades and station forecourts where a crew would otherwise be working in traffic.

What sets the Bees apart

  • Dual sweeping discs plus roller brush, taking dust through to fallen leaves in one pass
  • Spray dust suppression with dry cartridge filtration, so sweeping does not create a dust plume
  • Multi-line LiDAR, ultrasonic radar, high-precision GPS with RTK and GMSL cameras
  • Centimetre-level positioning and 100 m detection range across a long outdoor route
  • IR camera for night operation, with rain avoidance logic for weather-driven scheduling
  • Automatic dumping, charging, water refill and parking, plus one-key recall
  • 14 unmanned functions including patrol, edge sweeping, resume after interruption and OTA
  • 8.913 kWh LiFePO₄ battery with four hours of continuous operation and 3.2 kW wireless charging
  • 30% gradeability, braking distance of 0.5 m or less and a turning radius under 1.2 m

Bees specifications

ModelYFSLR14
Product typePlaza-type unmanned sweeping robot
Dimensions (L × W × H)1945 × 1240 × 1580 mm
Kerb weight680 kg
Maximum permitted gross weight810 kg
ApplicationsPlazas · parks · sidewalks · airports · high-speed rail stations
Sweeping width1.43 m
Sweeping speed3 – 5 km/h
Maximum sweeping capacity7,150 m²/h
Waste bin70 L
Clean-water tank60 L
Continuous operation4 hours
Working noise≤ 65 dB(A)
BatteryLiFePO₄ 8.913 kWh / 51.52 V
Full charge time4 hours
Drive motor peak power5 kW at 6,000 r/min
Maximum travel speed10 km/h
Gradeability30%
Braking distance≤ 0.5 m
Minimum turning radius≤ 1.2 m
NavigationLaser SLAM plus RTK, centimetre-level positioning
SensorsMulti-line LiDAR · ultrasonic radar · high-precision GPS · GMSL cameras · IR camera
Detection rangeLiDAR and cameras 100 m
Control algorithmMPC model-predictive control
Workstation695 × 750 × 1270 mm including water pipe
Wireless charging3.2 kW output, charge time under 4 hours
Water refill time10 minutes or less

Best suited to

City plazas and pedestrian streets. Parks, promenades and scenic roads. Airport and high-speed rail station forecourts. Industrial park roads and large residential compounds with paved outdoor areas.

Deployment and support

Jaelin Tech supplies the Bees worldwide, with commissioning support, operator training, spare parts and remote technical support. Send us your floor area, surface type and the soiling you are dealing with, and we will confirm whether the Bees is the right machine or point you to a better fit in the range. OEM and ODM cooperation is available.

Frequently asked questions

Can it work in the rain?
It has rain-avoidance logic and returns to the workstation rather than continuing a wet sweep. Rain is treated as a scheduling condition, not something to sweep through.

How does positioning hold over a long outdoor route?
Laser SLAM is fused with RTK, which anchors the map to satellite positioning. That is what keeps accuracy at centimetre level over hundreds of metres, where SLAM alone drifts.

What happens at the workstation?
Dumping, charging, water refill and parking are automatic, and a full charge takes under four hours at 3.2 kW wireless output. A water refill takes ten minutes or less.

Related models

If your requirement leans a different way:

  • S100-N — roads and parks at smaller scale
  • Monster — indoor large floors
  • Q3-W — indoor textile and fibre waste

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cleaning Robot – Bees”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *